Close

Cartoon Movie - Programme 2019

Download the programme 2019

  • PINK ROOM
  • BLUE ROOM
  • LOBBY/RESTAURANT
  • SOCIAL

    THURSDAY 7 MARCH

      Amphi A Amphi B
    9:00-9:30 CROISSANT SHOW
    TRIBUTES 2019: Director's Nominees
    9:30-10:00 The Crossing
    Les Films de l'Arlequin
    (in production)
    Henrietta – The Moovie
    WunderWerk
    (in development)
    10:00-10:30 The Walking Liberty
    MAD Entertainment

    (in development)
    My Grandfather
    Used to Say He Saw Demons

    Sardinha em Lata

    (in development)
    10:30-11:00 Stitch Head
    Gringo Films

    (in development)
    Blind Willow, Sleeping Woman – Cinéma Defacto
    (in development)
    11:00-11:30 Musketeers of the Tsar
    Est-Ouest Films

    (in production)

    Raggie
    A Film Estonia

    (in production)

    11:30-12:00 Buñuel in the Labyrinth
    of the Turtles

    Sygnatia

    (sneak preview)
    Bayala – A Magical Adventure Ulysses Filmproduktion
    (sneak preview)
    12:00-13:00

    Savages!
    Prélude
    The Island
    Aparte Film
    Adam
    MovieBrats Pictures
    Séraphine
    Little Big Story
    Born in the Jungle
    Atom Art
    In the Forest
    Submarine
    Saba
    Maybe Movies

    (in concept)

     
    13:00-14:30 LUNCH - BUFFET
    TRIBUTES 2019: Distributor's Nominees
    EURIMAGES AWARD: THE WINNER
    TRIBUTES 2019: THE WINNERS
    COFFEE SHOW
    14:45-15:15 Chequered Ninja
    A. Film Production

    (sneak preview)
    Latte and the Magic Waterston
    Dreamin' Dolphin Film

    (in production)
    15:15-15:45 Outfoxed!
    Monster Entertainment

    (in development)
    Mars Express
    Everybody on Deck
    (in development)
    15:45-16:15 Of Unwanted Things and People MAUR film
    (in development)
    Comrades
    Blick Productions

    (in development)
    16:15-16:45 Pat & Mat
    Lemming Film

    (in development)
    Ghostdance
    a_Bahn

    (in development)
    16:45-17:15 Gus, The Guide Dog – WKND
    (in development)
    The Odd Ones
    Bardel

    (in development)
    17:15-18:15 Planet
    Ecce Films
    King of the Swamp
    Mummysboy
    Piece
    And Maps and Plans
    The Tree of Ears
    Small Boss
    The Bus to Amerika
    Rixfilm
    Lali across the Multiverse
    Rokyn Animation

    (in concept)
     
    20:00 FAREWELL COCKTAIL
    at "Palais de la Bourse"
    _DSC0136.jpg
    DSC_3131.jpg
    _DSC7768.jpg
    Beyond_Beyond_72dpiCR.jpg
    Bdx 16_4
    _DSC0551.jpg
    _DSC7421.jpg
    _DSC7892.jpg
    _DSC7941.jpg
    Mice_on_Strike_72dpiCR.jpg
    _DSC9923.jpg
    Little_From_the_Fish_Shop_72dpiCR.jpg
    DSC_3919.jpg
    DSC_2952.jpg
    _DSC0566.jpg
    _DSC2911.jpg
    _DSC9001.jpg
    Dofus_72dpiCR.jpg
    _DSC7955.jpg
    30-Mavka-The-Forest-Song-(5).jpg
    _DSC8027.jpg
    MOV-17-ecat-part2-projet10.jpg
    DSC_1708.jpg
    Bdx 16 2
    _DSC3267.jpg
    _DSC8120.jpg
    Bdx 16_10
    Longway_North-72dpiCR.jpg
    _DSC8531.jpg
    DSC_3484.jpg
    _DSC8611.jpg
    Bdx 16_7
    _DSC8154.jpg
    _DSC9187.jpg
    _DSC0064.jpg
    _DSC8343.jpg
    _DSC7887.jpg
    Jungle_Bunch_square
    _DSC0191.jpg
    _DSC8683.jpg
    _DSC0109.jpg
    _DSC7883.jpg
    _DSC7839.jpg
    _DSC3251.jpg
    Ooops_Noah_is_gone_72dpiCR.jpg
    Bdx 16_6
    _DSC8666.jpg
    _DSC9593.jpg
    _DSC3402.jpg
    _DSC9911.jpg
    _DSC7442.jpg
    DSC_3423.jpg
    DSC_2772.jpg
    _DSC0305.jpg
    DSC_3441.jpg
    DSC_5349.jpg
    Bdx 16_5
    Bdx 16
    Jack_and_the_Cuckoo_Clock_72dpiCR.jpg
    _DSC0364.jpg
    _DSC0439.jpg
    Bdx 16_9
    Bdx 16_3
    DSC_3892.jpg
    _DSC8846.jpg
    DSC_4076.jpg
    Minuscule_72dpiCR.jpg
    Bdx 16_11
    DSC_3161.jpg
    The_Army_of_Rabbits-72dpiCR.jpg
    _DSC8329.jpg
    Ernest_Celestine