Cartoon Forum 2015 Pitching & co-pro event - TV series
15 – 18 Sep 15
Toulouse (France)

Cartoon Forum is a pitching & co-pro forum for animated TV projects. For 3 days, producers have the opportunity to pitch their project in front of 850 broadcasters, investors and other potential partners from 30 countries. Since its creation in 1990, 594 series found financing, representing a total budget of 2 billion EUR.

  • American Greetings Properties - Karen Vermeulen 
  • Croatian TV - Krešimir Zubčić
  • BBC Worldwide - Henrietta Hurford-Jones
  • Walt Disney - Caterina Gonnelli-Linden
  • SVT - Pontus Torpvret
  • Agence Culturelle d'Alsace - Carole Pépin
  • PRIMI - Ilan Urroz
  • Millimages - YangSook Lee
  • Lylo Media Group - Rodolphe Ploquin
  • HiT Ent. - Christopher Keenan
  • France TV Distribution - Nathalie Bobineau
  • Cottonwood - Zoé Carrera
  • BBC – Cbeebies - Jackie Edwards
  • TV5 Monde - Virginie Landru
  • SVT - Linda Granath
  • Planet Nemo - Guillaume Beltran
  • Millimages - Roch Lener
  • LMT - Anna Rozenvalde
  • Gallucci Editore - Caterina De Mata
  • France TV - Vicky Portail Kernel
  • Cottonwood - David Michel
  • BBC – Cbeebies - Alison Stewart
  • TV3 Estonia - Reet Grosberg
  • SVT - Helena Nylander
  • Pixtrend - Do young Yim
  • Millimages - Hanna Mouchez
  • Lagardère Active - Marion Aguesse
  • Freebird Pictures - Tania Reichert-Facilides
  • France TV - Sophie Barnabe-Creiche
  • Cottonwood - Cécile Lauritano
  • Bayerischer Rundfunk - Monika Gröller
  • Turner Broadcasting Europe - Patricia Hidalgo
  • Super RTL - Marion Winter
  • Pictanovo - Rudy Turkovics
  • Millimages - Djamila Missoun
  • Lagardère Active - Emmanuelle Baril
  • Freebird Pictures - Andrea Schiefer
  • France TV - Lucile Canault
  • Cofiloisirs - Isabelle Devaux
  • Bayard - Marie-Agnes Gaudrat
  • TITRATVS - Stéphane Chirol
  • Super RTL - Janine Weigold
  • PACA - Claire Mousquet
  • MFG - Carl Bergengruen
  • Lagardère Active - Caroline Oustlant
  • DQ Ent. - Nicolas Goldstein
  • France TV - Joseph Jacquet
  • CNC - Vincent Leclercq
  • AVROTROS - Mylene Verdurmen
  • TITRATVS - Patrick Ruotte
  • SRF - Marek Beles
  • ODMedia Licensing - Marco de Deugd
  • MFG - Andreas Trautz
  • KRO-NCRV - Gerdie Snellers
  • Disney Channels Worldwide - Karen Miller
  • France TV - Hélène Marteau
  • Ypsilon Films - Roberto Mitrani
  • CNC - Valérie Bourgoin
  • Autour de Minuit - Nicolas Schmerkin
  • TITRATVS - Karine Biraud
  • Spinor - Folker Schamel
  • NRK - Trine Ruud
  • Mediatoon - Jessica Delahaie
  • Kids Worldwide Factory - Stan Adam
  • DIGIMAGE - Lorène Mondon
  • France TV - David Jabrane
  • Your Family Ent. - Mirjam Frey
  • CNC - Sophie Cheynet
  • Autour de Minuit - Mathieu Auvray
  • The Licensing Channel - Wim Pel
  • SK Broadband - Stella Noh
  • Nordmedia - Thomas Schäffer
  • Mediatoon - Jérôme Alby
  • KI.KA - Tina Sicker
  • DHX Media - Wiebke Hoefer
  • France TV - Claire Heinrich
  • Your Family Ent. - Klaus Forch
  • CNC - Alice Delalande
  • ORF - Heidrun-Nina Fehrmann
  • The Licensing Channel - Raymond Devilee
  • SK Broadband - Harry Yoon
  • NeweN - Bérengère Legrand
  • Mediatoon - Aude Rimbault-Joffard
  • Ketnet/VRT - Telidja Klaï
  • DHX Media - Richard Rowe
  • France TV - Christine Reinaudo
  • YLE - Vicky Schroderus
  • CITIA - Patrick Eveno
  • Audiogaming - Amaury La Burthe
  • The Irish Film Board - Mary Callery
  • Screen Flanders - Jan Roekens
  • NDR - Birgit Ponten
  • Mediatools - Dimitri Galitzine
  • Ketnet/VRT - Franceska De Vriese
  • De Agostini - Brenda Maffuchi
  • France TV - Julien Borde
  • WDR mediagroup - Julia Jaensch
  • CITIA - Mickaël Marin
  • Atlantyca - Pietro Marietti
  • The Distribution Factory - Lionel Marty
  • Samka - Samuel Kaminka
  • Natixis Coficiné - Armand Thievet
  • MDM - Anne King
  • KBS - Soon-Joo Lee
  • Dandelooo - Jean-Baptiste Wery
  • Film Fund Luxembourg - Norbert Laporte
  • Walt Disney - Shamik Majumdar
  • Channel 5 - milkshake! - Jessica Symons
  • Atlantyca - Niccolò Sacchi
  • TF1 - Frédérique Sandot
  • RTVS - Michaela Sabolcakova
  • MTM-SBS Televizo (TV2) - Klara Paszternak
  • Marathon Media - Berthe Lotsova
  • Jetpack Distribution - Dominic Gardiner
  • Dandelooo - Emmanuèle Pétry-Sirvin
  • FFF - Klaus Schaefer
  • Walt Disney - Dominique Neudecker
  • CelAction - Andy Blazdell
  • Atlantyca - Caterina Vacchi
  • Telewizja Polska - Krzysztof Mielańczuk
  • RTS - Izabela Rieben
  • Motion Pictures - Oscar Albert
  • Magoexperience - Peter Keydel
  • Irish TV (RTÉ) - Pauline Macnamara
  • Czech Television - Lenka Lukešová
  • FFA - Nicola Jones
  • BulkyPix - Eloïse Daire
  • Casterman - Sophie Levie
  • Arte - Nadine Zwick
  • Telegael - Paul Cummins
  • RTBF - Nathalie Jacobs
  • Monster Ent. - Rhona O'Kelly
  • Magelis - Mary Simonet
  • Imira Ent. - Sergí Reitg
  • Cyber Group - Pierre Sissmann
  • EuroVoD - Adrien Barrouillet 
  • Brighter Path - Vanessa Chapman
  • Canal+ - Sophie Boé
  • Accorder Music Publishing - Simon Forrest
  • Technicolor  - Steve Wendland
  • RTBF - Coralie Pastor
  • Monster Ent. - Andrew Fitzpatrick
  • Magelis - Frédéric Cros
  • Imira Ent. - Miren Zamora
  • Cyber Group - Olivier Lelardoux
  • ETS - Jean-Louis Rizet
  • Bob and Co - Simon Flamank
  • Canal+ - Laurence Blaevoet
  • About Premium Content - Emmanuelle Guilbart
  • Technicolor - Alison Warner
  • RGB - Hubert Bonnet
  • Mondo TV - Gilles Cochery
  • M6 - Lila Hannou
  • HR - Patricia Vasapollo
  • Cyber Group - Marie Congé
  • Estonian Television - Sergei Trofimov
  • Beta Film - Claudia Schmitt-Klein
  • Canal+ - Géraldine Soto
  • AB Svensk Filmindustri - Viktoria Johansson
  • Tataragne Interactive - Loryanne Taste
  • Rai Fiction - Sonia Farnesi
  • Mondo TV - Eve Baron-Charlton
  • m4e - Lisette Looman
  • Hopster TV - Niki CHojnacka
  • Commission du film Ile-de-France - Olivier-René Veillon
  • eOne - Monica Candiani
  • Ben & Satchi - Hanco Van Neijenhoff
  • CAKE Ent. - Tom van Waveren
  • AB Svensk Filmindustri - Tore Skarelid
  • Tataragne Interactive - Kévin Gonella
  • Rai Fiction - Erica Pellegrini
  • Monal Group - Laurie Dumas
  • M4e - Jo Daris
  • HiT Ent. - Karen Davidsen
  • France TV Distribution - Yann Chapellon
  • Edel Kids - Andrea zum Felde  
  • Bejuba! Ent. - Tatiana Kober
  • CAKE Ent. - Emily Whinnett
  • AB International - Charles Touboul
  • BBC Worldwide - Nathan Waddington
  • PGS - Philippe Soutter
  • Superights - Morgann Favennec
  • SWR - Benjamin Manns
  • Studio 100 Media - Petra Keil
  • TVC - Xavier Romero
  • WDR - Dörte Cochelin
  • Zodiak Kids - Cécile Cau
  • eOne - Olivier Dumont
  • Fremantle Media - Joss Duffield
  • France TV - Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
  • S4C - Sioned Roberts
  • RTVE - Yago Fandiño Lousa
  • Penguin Group - Richard Haines
  • NRK - Elin Raustøl
  • Nickelodeon - Alexi Wheeler
  • Nelvana Enterprises - Sylvie Didierjean
  • HiT Ent. - Phil Molloy
  • M6 - Gilles Romele
  • WDR mediagroup - Stefanie Fischer
  • KI.KA - Sebastian Debertin
  • DHX Media - Ken Faier
  • ZDF - Irene Wellershoff
  • Turner Broadcasting Europe - Zia Bales
  • Universal France - Aurélie Alemps
  • Walt Disney - Orion Ross
  • TF1 - Yann Labasque
  • Super RTL - Frank Dietz
  • Rai Fiction - Luca Milano
  • France TV - Pierre Siracusa
  • France TV - Tiphaine De Raguenel
  • BBC – CBBC - Sarah Muller
  • awol - Céline Carenco
  • De Agostini - Massimo Bruno
  • Aardman - Alix Wiseman

 


850 participants

Cartoon Forum: User Guide

Our essential partners

  • CNC

Our beloved sponsors & friends