Cartoon Forum Pitching & co-pro event - TV series
15 – 18 Sep 15
Toulouse (France)

Cartoon Forum is a pitching & co-pro forum for animated TV projects. For 3 days, producers have the opportunity to pitch their project in front of 870 broadcasters, investors and other potential partners from 30 countries. Since its creation in 1990, 538 series found financing, representing a total budget of 1.9 billion EUR.

Buyers in 2014

  • Netflix - Tamara Rothenberg
  • Amazon Studios - Monica Dennis
  • EuroVoD - Dragoslav Zachariev
  • France Télévisions - Pierre Siracusa
  • Disney Channels Worldwide - Karen Miller
  • BBC – CBBC - Sarah Muller
  • BBC – Cbeebies - Alison Stewart
  • BBC Worldwide - Henrietta Hurford-Jones
  • BBC Worldwide - Nathan Waddington
  • TF1 - Yann Labasque
  • Canal+ - Laurence Blaevoet
  • CNC - Frédérique Bredin
  • RAI Fiction - Luca Milano
  • Super RTL - Frank Dietz
  • ZDF - Nicole Keeb
  • KI.KA - Sebastian Debertin
  • Walt Disney – EMEA - Beth Gardiner
  • Universal Pictures Video France - Aurélie Alemps
  • Executive Toon Services - Arnaud Reguillet
  • France Télévisions Distribution - Yann Chapellon
  • HiT Entertainment - Christopher Keenan
  • CITIA - Patrick Eveno
  • Canal+ - Géraldine Soto
  • Lagardère Active - Emmanuelle Baril
  • Nickelodeon - Alexi Wheeler
  • M6 Kid - Rémi Jimenez
  • Rovio Entertainment - Nick Dorra
  • TOEI Animation Europe - Adelaïde Quiblier
  • TOEI Animation Europe - Pierre Belletante
  • Bayerischer Rundfunk - Monika Gröller
  • Walt Disney - EMEA - Orion Ross
  • 2d3D Animations - Florent Mounier
  • Aardman Animations - Alix Wiseman
  • AB International Distribution - Charles Touboul
  • About Premium Content - Emmanuelle Guilbart
  • Accorder Music Publishing - Simon Forrest
  • Agence Culturelle d'Alsace - Carole Pépin
  • Atlantyca - Pietro Marietti
  • Atlantyca - Caterina Vacchi
  • Atlantyca - Lucia Scott
  • Atlantyca - Niccolò Sacchi
  • Audiogaming - Amaury La Burthe
  • Autour de Minuit Productions - Nicolas Schmerkin
  • Autour de Minuit Productions - Régis Jaulin
  • Bayard Jeunesse Animation - Marie-Agnes Gaudrat
  • Bayard Jeunesse Animation - Nathalie Becht
  • Ben & Satchi - Hanco Van Neijenhoff
  • Beta Film - Claudia Schmitt-Klein
  • BRB Internacional - Emilie Pasquet
  • Brighter Path - Dewhurst Alan
  • BBC – CBBC - Lucy Pryke
  • BBC – Cbeebies - Jackie Edwards
  • Bejuba! Entertainment - Tatiana Kober
  • BulkyPix - Eloïse Daire
  • Canal+ - Sophie Boé
  • CAKE Entertainment - Gráinne McNamara
  • CAKE Entertainment - Tom van Waveren
  • Casterman-Flammarion - Sophie Levie
  • CelAction - Andy Blazdell
  • Channel 5 - milkshake! - Josie Grierson
  • Ciclic - Eric Reginaud
  • CIDE Productions - Daniel Martínez Dalmau
  • CITIA - Mickaël Marin
  • CMC - Laurie Dumas
  • CNC - Alice Delalande
  • CNC - Sophie Cheynet
  • CNC - Valérie Bourgoin
  • CNC - Vincent Leclercq
  • Cofiloisirs - Isabelle Devaux
  • Cofiloisirs - Cosette Liebgott
  • Cottonwood Media - David Michel
  • Cottonwood Media - Cécile Lauritano
  • Croatian TV (HTRT) - Krešimir Zubčić
  • Jetpack Distribution - Dominic Gardiner
  • Cyber Group Studios - Pierre Sissmann
  • Cyber Group Studios - Olivier Lelardoux
  • Czech Television (CT) - Lenka Lukešová
  • Dandelooo - Cédric Babouche
  • Dandelooo - Jean-Baptiste Wery
  • Dandelooo - Emmanuèle Pétry-Sirvin
  • De Agostini - Massimo Bruno
  • De Agostini - Brenda Maffuchi
  • DHX Media - Wiebke Hoefer
  • DHX Media - Stephanie Betts
  • DIGIMAGE Angoulême - Lorène Mondon
  • DQ Entertainment International - Tapaas Chakravarti
  • DQ Entertainment International - Nicolas Goldstein
  • Edel Kids - Andrea zum Felde  
  • Editions Milan - Chloë Moncomble
  • eOne - Olivier Dumont
  • eOne - Lorna Withrington
  • Estonian Television (ETV) - Tiivi Tüür
  • FFF - Klaus Schaefer
  • Film Fund Luxembourg - Norbert Laporte
  • Finnish Film Foundation - Joona Louhivuori
  • France Télévisions - Carole Guertzon
  • France Télévisions - Céline Chesnay
  • France Télévisions - Chantal Lanet Kerrand
  • France Télévisions - Christine Reinaudo
  • France Télévisions - Claire Heinrich
  • France Télévisions - David Jabrane
  • France Télévisions - Hélène Marteau
  • France Télévisions - Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
  • France Télévisions - Joseph Jacquet
  • France Télévisions - Lucile Canault
  • France Télévisions - Sophie Barnabe-Creiche
  • France Télévisions - Tiphaine De Raguenel
  • France Télévisions - Vicky Portail Kernel
  • France Télévisions/France 3 - Julien Borde
  • France Télévisions Distribution - Alexandra Filiol
  • France Télévisions Distribution - Nathalie Bobineau
  • Freebird Pictures - Tania Reichert-Facilides
  • Freebird Pictures - Andrea Schiefer
  • Fremantle Media - Joss Duffield
  • Gallucci Editore - Caterina De Mata
  • Grete Grote Internetproduktion - Britta Schewe
  • Hessischer Rundfunk (HR) - Patricia Vasapollo
  • HiT Entertainment - Karen Davidsen
  • HiT Entertainment - Phil Molloy
  • Ile-de-France - Olivier-René Veillon
  • Imira Entertainment - Esteban Begoña 
  • Imira Entertainment - Giles Bones
  • Ketnet/VRT - Franceska De Vriese
  • Ketnet/VRT - Telidja Klaï
  • KI.KA - Tina Sicker
  • Kickback Media - John Lomas-Bullivant
  • Kids Worldwide Factory - Stan Adam
  • Lagardère Active - Caroline Oustlant
  • Lagardère Active - Marion Aguesse
  • Latvian TV (LTV) - Anna Rozenvalde
  • M4e - Alain Daris
  • M6 Kid - Rémi Jimenez
  • M6 Métropole Télévision/M6 Kid - Lila Hannou
  • Made In Me - Eric Huang
  • Magic Light Pictures - Michael Rose
  • Magoexperience - Peter Keydel
  • Marathon Media - Eryk Casemiro
  • Marathon Media - Camille Oesch
  • Marathon Media - Ambroise Delorme
  • MDM - Anne King
  • Mediatools - Dimitri Galitzine
  • Mediatoon - Jérôme Alby
  • Mediatoon - Jessica Delahaie
  • Mediatoon - Marie Bariller
  • MFG - Carl Bergengruen
  • MFG - Andreas Trautz
  • Mercury Filmworks - Alan Gregg
  • Millimages - Roch Lener
  • Millimages - Florence Marchal
  • Millimages - Hanna Mouchez
  • Millimages - Marie-Caroline Villand
  • Mondo TV France - Eve Baron-Charlton
  • Mondo TV France - Gilles Cochery
  • Mondo TV France - Thierry Pinardaud
  • Monster Entertainment - Andrew Fitzpatrick
  • Monster Entertainment - Deborah Helen Cullen
  • Monster Entertainment - Rhona O'Kelly
  • Motion Pictures - Xavi Mas
  • MTM-SBS Televizo (TV2) - Klara Paszternak
  • MTV Media Finland - Karolina Kivijarvi
  • Natixis Coficiné - Christophe Vidal
  • Natixis Coficiné - Armand Thievet
  • Nelvana Enterprises - Sylvie Didierjean
  • NeweN Distribution - Julien Leroux
  • Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) - Birgit Ponten
  • Nordmedia Fonds - Jan Oehlmann
  • Norwegian TV (NRK) - Elin Raustøl
  • Norwegian TV (NRK) - Irene Pothecary Huse
  • ODMedia Licensing - Raymond Devilee
  • Austrian TV (ORF) - Heidrun-Nina Fehrmann
  • Outfit7 - Boris Dolenc
  • PGS Entertainment - Philippe Soutter
  • Pictanovo - Rudy Turkovics
  • Planet Nemo Animation - Frédéric Puech
  • Play Entertainment - Simona Ferri
  • Play Entertainment - Federica Pazzano
  • Pôle Image Magelis - Frédéric Cros
  • Pôle Image Magelis - Mary Simonet
  • Rai Fiction - Erica Pellegrini
  • Rai Fiction - Sonia Farnesi
  • Ramses2 - Rodolphe Ploquin
  • Reality Twist - Gerald Grunow
  • RGB - Valérie Brunet
  • Irish TV (RTE) - Pauline Macnamara
  • RTS (Suisse) - Izabela Rieben
  • RTBF/OUFtivi - Françoise Pasteel
  • RTBF/OUFtivi - Coralie Pastor
  • RTVE - Xavi Viza
  • RUV - Gudrún Jónasdóttir
  • S4C (Wales) - Sioned Roberts
  • Samka Productions - Samuel Kaminka
  • Screen Flanders - Jan Roekens
  • Spinor - Folker Schamel
  • SRF (Switzerland) - Thomas Grond
  • Studio 100 Media - Petra Keil
  • Südwestrundfunk (SWR) - Benjamin Manns
  • Serious Lunch - Genevieve Dexter
  • Super RTL - Marion Winter
  • Super RTL - Lea Schmidt
  • Superights - Morgann Favennec
  • SVT (Sweden) - Helena Nylander
  • SVT Barn - Pontus Torpvret
  • Tataragne Interactive - Kévin Gonella
  • Technicolor Digital Productions - Alison Warner
  • Tele Images Productions - Philippe Alessandri
  • Tele Images Productions - Gladys Morchoisne
  • Tele Images Productions - Sylvain Huchet
  • Telegael - Paul Cummins
  • Telescreen/m4e - Lisette Looman
  • Televisio de Catalunya (TVC) - Xavier Romero
  • Telewizja Polska (TVP)- Krzysztof Mielańczuk
  • TF1 International - Sabine Chemaly
  • TF1 Unité Jeunesse - Frédérique Sandot
  • The Distribution Factory - Lionel Marty
  • The Foundation - Matt Porter
  • The Foundation - David Hallam
  • The Irish Film Board - Mary Callery
  • The Licensing Channel - Wim Pel
  • The Walt Disney Company - EMEA - Ana Izquierdo
  • The Walt Disney Company - EMEA - Ian Lambur
  • The Walt Disney Company France - Caterina Gonnelli-Linden
  • TITRATVS - Stéphane Chirol
  • TITRATVS - Thomas Malmonte
  • TrustNordisk - Susan Wendt
  • Turner Broadcasting Europe - Zia Bales
  • Turner Broadcasting France - Aurélie Wack
  • TV3 Estonia - Reet Grosberg
  • TV5 Monde - Virginie Landru
  • Union Media - Adam Selly
  • Wallimage - Stéphanie Hugé
  • WDR - Brigitta Mühlenbeck
  • WDR - Dörte Cochelin
  • WDR mediagroup - Stefanie Fischer
  • YLE TV2 - Vicky Schroderus
  • YLE/Swedish Programming - Petra Holm
  • Your Family Entertainment - Laurence Robinet
  • Your Family Entertainment - Klaus Forch
  • Ypsilon Films - Roberto Mitrani
  • ZDF - Irene Wellershoff
  • ZDF - Heike Lagé
  • Zodiak Kids - Jean-Philippe Randisi
  • Zodiak Kids - Karen Vermeulen 
  • Zodiak Kids - Delphine Dumont

870 participants from 30 countries

Cartoon Forum: User Guide

Our essential partners

  • CNC
 

Our beloved sponsors & friends