Who is coming - CONNECTION KOREA 2017

Check the list of participants below or download the pdf.

Company Participant's name First Name Country
3Doubles Producciones Sanchez Dario Spain
All the Kids Entertainment Carrión Boulos Joana Spain
Anitoart Inc. Lee Hoon Jae South Korea
Anyzac  Jo Mi Yeon South Korea
Anyzac  Lee Byung Jun South Korea
Anyzac  Park Kye Ri South Korea
Arait Multimedia  Garcia Garrido Joaquin Spain
Arait Multimedia  Garcia Merino Aitor Jorge Spain
ARMODECOMMUNICATION Kang In-Chul South Korea
ARTPQ Yoon Seung Hwan South Korea
Ashubia Animation Productions Kim Joy H.S. South Korea
Ashubia Animation Productions Won Jong-Shik South Korea
B.I. Group Lee Hye Kyung South Korea
B.I. Group Lee Kwang-boon South Korea
BBC - Children's Clarke Aubrey UK
Big Head  Kim Harry South Korea
Big Head  Park Young Woon South Korea
Bigpumpkin Park JeongEan South Korea
Black Choi Go Hyun South Korea
Black Han Chang Ill South Korea
Box Fish Entertainment Chung Jae Woo South Korea
Box Fish Entertainment Moon Ji Myong South Korea
CBBC - BBC Children's Palmer Elliott UK
CelAction Blazdell Andy UK
Central Investment Partners Paik Seung Jae South Korea
Characterplan Yang Jee Hye South Korea
CJ E&M  Ko Eun Ju South Korea
CJ E&M  Lee Eun Sun (Katie) South Korea
CJ E&M  Namgung Jina South Korea
Comma Studio Kim Man Jun South Korea
Comma Studio Park Jae Eun South Korea
CrazyBird Studio Hur Sun South Korea
CrazyBird Studio Yoo Sung Hwan South Korea
CulturePlanet Kim Do Yeon South Korea
CulturePlanet Moon Woong Bin South Korea
Daekyo Kids TV Han Mi South Korea
Dandelooo Wery Jean-Baptiste France
Dave Cooperative Kwon Wook Jae South Korea
Dave Cooperative Lee Bo Hyun South Korea
Denis Friedman Productions (DFP) Friedman Denis France
Designseol Seo Min Soo South Korea
Disney Channels Korea Lee Joo South Korea
Drakhar Studio Torres Luis Spain
Dream Factory Studio Kim Hee Dong South Korea
Dream Factory Studio Lee Ji Sun South Korea
DreamHans Han Jeong Wook South Korea
DreamHans Han Young Young South Korea
E-Motion Books Lim Dong-il South Korea
EBS Choi Mi Ran South Korea
EBS Kim Hyun Woo South Korea
EBS Yoon Seong Min South Korea
Electric Circus  Kim Woon-Ki South Korea
Electric Circus  Yu Christine South Korea
Enormous Pictures Pierre Benoit France
Eyescream Studio Choi Byung Sun (Nathen)  South Korea
Eyescream Studio Jeong Hae Seon South Korea
FeelBug Lee Chang Hyun South Korea
FeelBug Lee Simon South Korea
FeelBug Seo Dong Jae South Korea
Filmfabriq D'Intino Patricia Hungary
Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE)  Schroderus Vicky Finland
France Télévisions (FTV) Canault Lucile France
France Télévisions (FTV) Jabrane David France
FromEAST Choe Byeong Hui South Korea
FromEAST Moon Sun Woo South Korea
FunnyFlux Kim Vanessa South Korea
FunnyFlux Lee Heaven South Korea
FuturumKids Fitzpatrick Francis Spain
Grafizix Park Eun Ae South Korea
GS Animation  Jaszczurowski Robert Poland
H Culture  Hong Suk Hwa South Korea
Haeeohwa C2 Kim Do Yeon South Korea
Haeeohwa C2 Yuk Yong Hee South Korea
Happyup Hong Victor South Korea
Happyup Kim Ji Young South Korea
Hob Yousefi Nima Sweden
Hong Dang Moo Han Kyung Jin South Korea
Hong Dang Moo Jeon Soon jin South Korea
Human Ark  Bartnik Jan Poland
HYOIn Entertainment Cho Min Sun South Korea
HYOIn Entertainment Kim Myung Sook South Korea
Intervest LIM Hyeong Gyu South Korea
J.Bugs Kim Kyung Hee South Korea
J.Bugs Nan Zhe South Korea
J.Bugs Park Hea Sung South Korea
J.Bugs Woong Sung South Korea
K-Production Kim Tae-Hyun (Tom) South Korea
K-Production Lee Jae Ho South Korea
KEYRING Lee Soo Kyoung South Korea
Korean Broadcasting System (KBS) Lee Soon-Joo (John) South Korea
L&C De Mata Caterina Italy
Liquid Brain Studio  Yun Jia South Korea
Lira Production Studios Kiknavelidze Lali Georgia
M&Media Moon Ji-Ae South Korea
Maro Studio  Lee Ji Hoon (Simon) South Korea
Maro Studio  Park Il-Ho South Korea
MBC Choi Chang Gew South Korea
MIAM! animation Mouchez Hanna France
Monster Studio Jung Ji Hwan South Korea
MUfilm productions Holý Matěj Czech Republic
Navy Kang Kyung Han South Korea
Navy Lee Choong Hun South Korea
NHC Media Kay Soo Yeon South Korea
NHC Media Na Hyeon Chai South Korea
Ocon Jung Jerry South Korea
Ocon Park Jin South Korea
People&J Nam Jae Wook South Korea
Pictionary Art Factory Jo Nick South Korea
Pictionary Art Factory Rhim Borami South Korea
Picto Studio  Jeon Yu Hyuck (Peter) South Korea
Picto Studio  Lee Aimee South Korea
Pingo Entertainment Shin Hee Seok South Korea
Pingo Entertainment Yoo Seul Gee South Korea
Pink Dolphin Che Jung Taek South Korea
Pixtrend  Lim Hyun Joo South Korea
Pixtrend  Yim Do young South Korea
PNI System Kim Sasha South Korea
PNI System Shin Jae Joong South Korea
Pyjama Films Väänänen Terhi Finland
RECIRCLE Dragicevic Miljana Croatia
Retrobot Inc. Lee Dahl South Korea
Rija Films Kalnaellis Vilnis Latvia
Roi Visual  Lee Ok Joo South Korea
Roi Visual Co. Ltd Kim Sun Ku South Korea
Sainted Media O'Neill Frances UK
SBS Plus  Kim So Rah South Korea
SBS Plus  Oh Chang Soo South Korea
SK Broadband Noh Stella South Korea
SK Broadband Yoon Harry South Korea
Soulcreative Lim Man Sik South Korea
Sprinkles On Top Gusscott Antony South Korea
Studio Gale Kim Ji Hye  South Korea
Studio Gale Shin Chang-Hwan South Korea
Studio Lux Kim Ju Nu South Korea
Studio Lux Lee Hyun Gi South Korea
Studio VANDAL  Oh Yoon Sun South Korea
Studio VANDAL  Ryu Su-Hwan South Korea
Studio VANDAL  Son Min Kyeong South Korea
Studio W.Baba Choi Da Hye South Korea
Studio W.Baba Lee Hong-Ju South Korea
Studio W.Baba Yoon Yo Byung South Korea
Studiofishiker Lee Eun Bin South Korea
Synergy Media Kang Eugene South Korea
Synergy Media Sohn Jarin South Korea
Tak Toon Entreprise Chi Soong South Korea
Tak Toon Entreprise Lee Jee-Eun South Korea
Tant Mieux Prod Malmonte Thomas France
Tant Mieux Prod Ryz Emmanuel France
The Bongas Soc Van Heek Oscar UK
TUBAn An Monica South Korea
TUBAn An Monica South Korea
Turner EMEA  Bales Zia UK
Woogiba M.C.P  Park Hak Goo South Korea
XrisP Jin Quancheng South Korea
XrisP Sohn Dae Gyun South Korea
Zentropa International Spain Matamoros David Spain
Cartoon Alonso Yolanda Belgium
Cartoon Welcman Léa Belgium
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Choi Sung Hwan South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Han Sang Kon South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Huh Ye Ryung South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Ji Yoon Jung South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Lee Mi Ni South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Park Kyoung Min South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Park Yong Joo South Korea
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency (Kotra)  Youn Tae Woong South Korea